10 Multimode Fiber Optic

100 Meter 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - LC to LC - Aqua

100 Meter 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - LC to LC - AquaASIN: B006KSXHC4 /
  • Color: Aqua OM3 10Gb
  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B006KSXHC4
  • UPC: 812472019776
  • Part No: 812472019776

    Corning Unicam LC OM3 Multimode 50 10Gig Pretium Fiber Optic Connector 95-050-99-X

    Corning Unicam LC OM3 Multimode 50 10Gig Pretium Fiber Optic Connector 95-050-99-XASIN: B00I5MDZBQ /
  • Brand: Corning
  • ASIN: B00I5MDZBQ
  • UPC: 837654220214
  • Part No: 95-050-99-X

    30m LC to LC OM3 Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Duplex 10Gb 50/125um, LSZH, Available 1m - 30m

    30m LC to LC OM3 Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Duplex 10Gb 50/125um, LSZH, Available 1m - 30mASIN: B06XYM5XCR /
  • Color: OM3 LC-LC
  • Brand: H!Fiber.com
  • ASIN: B06XYM5XCR
  • UPC: 602693071758
  • Part No: OM3-LC-LC-D30M

    Fiber Patch Cable - LC to LC OM3 10Gb/Gigabit Multi-mode Duplex 50/125 LSZH Fiber Optic Cord for SFP Transceiver, Computer Fiber Networks and Fiber Test Equipment, 3-Meter(10ft, 4-Pack)

    Fiber Patch Cable - LC to LC OM3 10Gb/Gigabit Multi-mode Duplex 50/125 LSZH Fiber Optic Cord for SFP Transceiver, Computer Fiber Networks and Fiber Test Equipment, 3-Meter(10ft, 4-Pack)ASIN: B016W12W4C /
  • Color: x4 pack
  • Brand: 10Gtek
  • ASIN: B016W12W4C
  • Part No: OM3-LC-LC-D3M-4pcs

    Fiber Optic Connector ST - PC Simplex 3.0mm Pre-Polished Fiber Optic Connectors Multimode - 10 Pack - Beyondtech Multimode Fiber Connector Kit

    Fiber Optic Connector ST - PC Simplex 3.0mm Pre-Polished Fiber Optic Connectors Multimode - 10 Pack - Beyondtech Multimode Fiber Connector KitASIN: B00TFRU0JU /
  • Brand: BEYONDTECH
  • ASIN: B00TFRU0JU
  • UPC: 736983041586
  • Part No: 6467263

    Shaxon FCLC-MM-10-B, LC Fiber Optic Connectors, Multimode, 10 Pack

    Shaxon FCLC-MM-10-B, LC Fiber Optic Connectors, Multimode, 10 PackASIN: B006IKGQO0 /
  • Brand: Shaxon
  • ASIN: B006IKGQO0
  • UPC: 813020010955
  • Part No: FCLC-MM-10-B

    Lynn Electronics LCLC-10GIG-4M LC-LC 50/125-10 Gig Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 4-Meter, Aqua

    Lynn Electronics LCLC-10GIG-4M LC-LC 50/125-10 Gig Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 4-Meter, AquaASIN: B00J4EW2YK /
  • Color: Aqua
  • Brand: Lynn Electronics
  • ASIN: B00J4EW2YK
  • UPC: 043404902907
  • Part No: LCLC-10GIG-4M

    LC Fiber Optic 10Gb OM3 Multimode 50/125 Loopback Adapter

    LC Fiber Optic 10Gb OM3 Multimode 50/125 Loopback AdapterASIN: B07K36SZKW /
  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B07K36SZKW
  • Part No: lc-fcbl-lb-adp-dx-mm-om3

    OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC to LC (15 Meter)

    OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC to LC (15 Meter)ASIN: B07DY8TFBK /
  • Brand: Total Cable Solutions
  • ASIN: B07DY8TFBK
  • UPC: 812398030466
  • FiberCablesDirect - 15M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 15 Meter (49.21ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | ofnr lc-lc dx mmf 10gbase sfp+ sr aqua zip-cord

    FiberCablesDirect - 15M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 15 Meter (49.21ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | ofnr lc-lc dx mmf 10gbase sfp+ sr aqua zip-cordASIN: B0099S4RCG /
  • Color: 15 Meter (49.21ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S4RCG
  • UPC: 700621051633
  • Part No: FCDUS46v13

    2 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, OM3, 10 Gbit, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 Foot

    2 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, OM3, 10 Gbit, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 FootASIN: B00BKT3VWE /
  • Color: black
  • Brand: CableWholesale
  • ASIN: B00BKT3VWE
  • UPC: 846568026935
  • Part No: 10F3-302NH

    FiberCablesDirect - 150M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 150 Meter (492.12ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1/10/40/100g 10gbase lc-lc ofnr

    FiberCablesDirect - 150M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 150 Meter (492.12ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1/10/40/100g 10gbase lc-lc ofnrASIN: B01I2EGZWC /
  • Color: 150 Meter (492.12ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B01I2EGZWC
  • UPC: 646816953019
  • Part No: FCDUS277v9354

    ACCL 1000ft 2 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, OM3, 10 Gbit, Riser Rated, Spool, Black, 1pk

    ACCL 1000ft 2 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, OM3, 10 Gbit, Riser Rated, Spool, Black, 1pkCategory: 10 Multimode Fiber OpticThis is a black bulk 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at 10 Gigabit speeds. It is composed of 2 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The Graded-Step core and cladding of our black bulk 50/125 indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49. It also maintains compliance with legacy and LED based systems per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 607-1-41.

    eDragon 10 Gigabit Aqua OM4 Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 6 Meter (19.6 Foot), 10 Pack

    eDragon 10 Gigabit Aqua OM4 Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 6 Meter (19.6 Foot), 10 PackCategory: 10 Multimode Fiber OpticIt is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices.

    Offex 2 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, OM3, 10 Gbit, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot

    Offex 2 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, OM3, 10 Gbit, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 footCategory: 10 Multimode Fiber OpticThis is a black bulk 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at 10 Gigabit speeds. It is composed of 2 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The Graded-Step core and cladding of our black bulk 50/125 indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49. It also maintains compliance with legacy and LED based systems per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 607-1-41. This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant. Offex Indoor/ Outdoor Cable is composed of 2 to 24 colored tight buffers, water blocking aramid yarn, and a UV resistant black PVC outer jacket. All component materials meet the EU RoHS and REACH Directive standards. CWS Distribution Cable is available in 12 TIA standard colors or special order colors. UL Listed OFNR cables are available, and unlisted, unrated cables can be supplied to accommodate special needs. Standard surface print denotes construction, NEC rating, and fiber type, and includes footage markers. Custom print can also be accommodated.

    2 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, OM3, 10 Gbit, Aqua, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot

    2 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, OM3, 10 Gbit, Aqua, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 footCategory: 10 Multimode Fiber Optic2 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, OM3, 10 Gbit, Aqua, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot

    C2G LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - patch cable - 10 ft - orange

    C2G LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - patch cable - 10 ft - orangeCategory: 10 Multimode Fiber OpticPatch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - orange

    C2G 3m SC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - patch cable - 10 ft - orange

    C2G 3m SC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - patch cable - 10 ft - orangeCategory: 10 Multimode Fiber OpticOrange - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - orange

    ACCL 9.84ft (3 Meter) LC to LC 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 10pk

    ACCL 9.84ft (3 Meter) LC to LC 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 10pkCategory: 10 Multimode Fiber OpticIt is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. This fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends, its cladding diameter is 125 microns. Note:- Not for Home Theater

    ACCL 9.84ft (3 Meter) LC to SC 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 10pk

    ACCL 9.84ft (3 Meter) LC to SC 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 10pkCategory: 10 Multimode Fiber OpticIt is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. This fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end which comes with 125 microns cladding diamete.

    ACCL 49.2ft (15 Meter) LC to LC 10 Gigabit Aqua OM4 Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 4pk

    ACCL 49.2ft (15 Meter) LC to LC 10 Gigabit Aqua OM4 Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 4pkCategory: 10 Multimode Fiber OpticIt is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. This fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends, its cladding diameter is 125 microns. Note:- Not for Home Theater

    ACL 13.12 Feet (4 Meter) LC to SC Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 10 Pack

    ACL 13.12 Feet (4 Meter) LC to SC Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 10 PackCategory: 10 Multimode Fiber OpticIt is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. This fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end which comes with 125 microns cladding diamete.

    eDragon Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 10 Meter (33 Foot), 5 Pack

    eDragon Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 10 Meter (33 Foot), 5 PackCategory: 10 Multimode Fiber OpticIt is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. Note:- Not for Home Theater

    ACCL 9.84ft (3 Meter) LC to SC 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 1pk

    ACCL 9.84ft (3 Meter) LC to SC 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 1pkCategory: 10 Multimode Fiber OpticIt is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. This fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end which comes with 125 microns cladding diamete.

    Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 40m LC-LC Duplex MM 50/125 10Gb | IBM 41V2122

    Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 40m LC-LC Duplex MM 50/125 10Gb | IBM 41V2122Category: 10 Multimode Fiber Optic
  • Category: Optical Fiber Cables
  • Price: 35 USD
  • 1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex PVC 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch cable -90765

    1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex PVC 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch cable -90765Category: 10 Multimode Fiber Optic
  • Category: Optical Fiber Cables
  • Price: 6 USD
  •  Black Box Fiber Optic Connector ST- 126um Multimode Simplex 10Pk 3 BT#FOT203-R2

    Black Box Fiber Optic Connector ST- 126um Multimode Simplex 10Pk 3 BT#FOT203-R2Category: 10 Multimode Fiber Optic
  • Category: Optical Fiber Cables
  • Price: 15 USD
  • Fiber Optic Connector SC /PC Simplex 3.0mm Multimode - 10 Pack Kit - Beyondtech

    Fiber Optic Connector SC /PC Simplex 3.0mm Multimode - 10 Pack Kit - BeyondtechCategory: 10 Multimode Fiber Optic
  • Category: Optical Fiber Cables
  • Price: 13 USD
  • eDragon 10 GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 49 feet

    eDragon 10 GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 49 feetCategory: 10 Multimode Fiber Optic
  • Category: Optical Fiber Cables
  • Price: 13 USD
  • 0.4" Black 2 Fiber Multimode Indoor & Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 10 Gbit - 1000

    0.4" Black 2 Fiber Multimode Indoor & Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 10 Gbit - 1000'Category: 10 Multimode Fiber Optic
  • Category: Optical Fiber Cables
  • Price: 210 USD
  • Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Meter - Purple | OM4, SC/ST, Multi Mode Duplex

    Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Meter - Purple | OM4, SC/ST, Multi Mode DuplexCategory: 10 Multimode Fiber Optic
  • Category: Optical Fiber Cables
  • Price: 20 USD
  • Shaxon FCST-MM-10-B, ST Fiber Optic Connectors, Multimode, 10 Pack

    Shaxon FCST-MM-10-B, ST Fiber Optic Connectors, Multimode, 10 PackCategory: 10 Multimode Fiber Optic
  • Category: Optical Fiber Cables
  • Price: 15 USD
  • LOT OF THREE - 10FT ST to ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    LOT OF THREE - 10FT ST to ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch CableCategory: 10 Multimode Fiber Optic
  • Category: Optical Fiber Cables
  • Price: 8 USD
  • 3 meters LC-LC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Duplex 10 Gigabit 50/125 G6U6

    3 meters LC-LC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Duplex 10 Gigabit 50/125 G6U6Category: 10 Multimode Fiber Optic
  • Category: Optical Fiber Cables
  • Price: 3 USD
  • 1M FC-FC Duplex 10 Gigabit 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable OM3 Aqua 10GB

    1M FC-FC Duplex 10 Gigabit 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable OM3 Aqua 10GBCategory: 10 Multimode Fiber Optic
  • Category: Optical Fiber Cables
  • Price: 9 USD
  • 25m 82ft LC/LC 50/125 10Gb OM3 Duplex MultiMode Optic Fiber Optics Patch Cable

    25m 82ft LC/LC 50/125 10Gb OM3 Duplex MultiMode Optic Fiber Optics Patch CableCategory: 10 Multimode Fiber Optic
  • Category: Optical Fiber Cables
  • Price: 25 USD
  • #1 TOP 10 Multimode Fiber Optic Results

    Shop for similar similar searches of you customers: Jvc Dlp Tv, Style Oil Filler, 72 El Camino Tailgate, Hitch Conversion


    Fiber Optic Basics for Field Techs

    10 Multimode Fiber Optic

    Field technicians and Network Admins must know these basics about fiber optic networking. An Understanding of fiber is increasingly important in a 10 gigabit world. Concepts like Multi-mode vs. Single-mode, transceivers, connector types, and distance capabilities are the basics which will carry you quite a long way. At some point in your IT career you will be faced with the need to work with Fiber Optic networking components. It is an essential item when expanding a local area network ...

    Tags: fiber optic basics for field techs,working with...

    What is Multimode Optical Fiber?

    10 Multimode Fiber Optic

    http://www.fiberoptics4sale.com Introduces optical fiber light guiding principle, total internal reflection, step-index multimode fiber, modes in step-index fiber, graded-index multimode fiber and common fiber products on the market.

    Tags: single mode fiber,multimode fiber,fiber optic c...