Pro Optical Power Meter

Fluke Networks FTK2000 SimpliFiber Pro Optical Power Meter

Fluke Networks FTK2000 SimpliFiber Pro Optical Power MeterASIN: B0053YHAR4 /
  • Brand: Fluke Networks
  • ASIN: B0053YHAR4
  • UPC: 696498591740
  • Part No: FTK2000

    Fluke Networks FQM-100-M Fiber Quick Map Kit, Multimode Fault Finder

    Fluke Networks FQM-100-M Fiber Quick Map Kit, Multimode Fault FinderASIN: B01GKF108E /
  • Brand: Fluke Networks
  • ASIN: B01GKF108E
  • UPC: 754082137566
  • Part No: FQM-100-M

    VIAVI Solutions FIT-82P01-PRO OLP-82P Optical Power Meter Kit, Purple

    VIAVI Solutions FIT-82P01-PRO OLP-82P Optical Power Meter Kit, PurpleASIN: B077RRQJRW /
  • Color: Purple
  • Brand: VIAVI
  • ASIN: B077RRQJRW
  • UPC: 679364914478
  • Part No: FIT-82P01-PRO

    Precision Rated Optics Budget Hand Held Power Meter (-60 to +3 dBm), No USB

    Precision Rated Optics Budget Hand Held Power Meter (-60 to +3 dBm), No USBASIN: B00FY4YB16 /
  • Brand: Precision Rated Optics
  • ASIN: B00FY4YB16
  • UPC: 840371114896
  • Part No: PM-102A

    Egomall Fiber Optic Cable Tester Visual Fault Locator Portable Optical Power Meter Sc and Fc Connector Fiber Tester

    Egomall Fiber Optic Cable Tester Visual Fault Locator Portable Optical Power Meter Sc and Fc Connector Fiber TesterASIN: B019OECFY6 /
  • Color: fiber tester gray
  • Brand: Egomall
  • ASIN: B019OECFY6
  • Part No: CECOMINOD069791

    AmazonBasics USB 2.0 Printer Type Cable - A-Male to B-Male - 16 Feet (4.8 Meters)

    AmazonBasics USB 2.0 Printer Type Cable - A-Male to B-Male - 16 Feet (4.8 Meters)ASIN: B00BCWALHM /
  • Color: Black
  • Brand: AmazonBasics
  • ASIN: B00BCWALHM
  • UPC: 848719060775
  • Part No: PC045

    Fluke Networks FTK1000 SimpliFiber Pro Multimode Fiber Verification Kit, Fiber Tester

    Fluke Networks FTK1000 SimpliFiber Pro Multimode Fiber Verification Kit, Fiber TesterASIN: B001LK6XU4 /
  • Brand: Fluke Networks
  • ASIN: B001LK6XU4
  • UPC: 754082063117
  • Part No: FTK1000

    2-in-1 Ophthalmoscope & Otoscope Kit - Fiber Optic Digital Bright LED Ear Light Design & 3x Magnification w/ Storage - Washable Speculum Tip for Children Adult & Veterinary - Serenelife (SLOTOSPE016)

    2-in-1 Ophthalmoscope & Otoscope Kit - Fiber Optic Digital Bright LED Ear Light Design & 3x Magnification w/ Storage - Washable Speculum Tip for Children Adult & Veterinary - Serenelife (SLOTOSPE016)ASIN: B075FM8RL6 /
  • Color: Black
  • Brand: SereneLife
  • ASIN: B075FM8RL6
  • UPC: 068888777322
  • Part No: SLOTOSPE016

    Fluke VISIFAULT Networks Visual Fault Locator with 2.5mm Universal Adapter, Fiber Tester

    Fluke VISIFAULT Networks Visual Fault Locator with 2.5mm Universal Adapter, Fiber TesterASIN: B0002NYATC /
  • Brand: Fluke Networks
  • ASIN: B0002NYATC
  • UPC: 840371104040
  • Part No: VISIFAULT

    Wireless Endoscope, KZYEE 5.5mm Diameter 1080P 2.0 MP HD Semi-Rigid WiFi Borescope Inspection Camera IP67 Waterproof Snake Camera for Android & iOS Smartphone Tablet-33FT

    Wireless Endoscope, KZYEE 5.5mm Diameter 1080P 2.0 MP HD Semi-Rigid WiFi Borescope Inspection Camera IP67 Waterproof Snake Camera for Android & iOS Smartphone Tablet-33FTASIN: B07CWQGNNR /
  • Color: 10M
  • Brand: KZYEE
  • ASIN: B07CWQGNNR
  • Part No: AW655-10M

    JD-2600A 7

    JD-2600A 7'' LCD Touch Screen New Digital Auto Lensmeter Lensometer FocimeterASIN: B076HWGJ1H /
  • Brand: YellowTT
  • ASIN: B076HWGJ1H
  • UPC: 727516786555
  • Part No: JD-2600A

    Fluke Networks MS2-FTK MicroScanner2 Network Cable Tester and Fiber Tester

    Fluke Networks MS2-FTK MicroScanner2 Network Cable Tester and Fiber TesterASIN: B002DUD5MK /
  • Brand: Fluke Networks
  • ASIN: B002DUD5MK
  • UPC: 754082068884
  • Part No: MS2-FTK

    RMT Optical Power Meter -70 to +3

    RMT Optical Power Meter -70 to +3Category: Pro Optical Power MeterWith a wide range of functions, ST800K optical power meter is a powerful tool for use in fiber-optic installation and maintenance. Its rugged, durable construction makes it the perfect choice for a wide range of field applications. The ST800K Optical Power Meter can test optical power within the range of 800~1700nm wave length. There are six kinds of wavelength calibration points: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm. The ST800K can be used for linearity and non-linearity testing and can display both direct and relative testing of optical power. Features: Multi-Wavelength Precise Measurement Absolute Power Measurement of dBm or xW Relative Power Measurement of dB Auto-Off Function 270, 330, 1K, 2KHz Frequency Light Identification and Indication Low Voltage Indication Versatile Adapters Work With: FC, ST, and SC Handheld, Large LCD Backlight Display, Easy-to-Use 1 Year Warranty Specifications: Power testing range (dBm): -70 to +3 Wavelength range (nm): 800-1700nm Detector type: InGaAs Standard wavelength(nm): 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 Tolerance: �5% Resolution: Linearity: 0.1%, Logarithm: 0.01dBm Connectors: FC, ST, and SC Working Temperature (�C): -10 to +50 Storage Temperature (�C): -30 to +60 Weight(g): .95lbs (430g) (without Batteries) Dimension (mm): 7.87in x 3.54in x 1.69in (200mm x 90mm x 43mm) Battery Type: 4x AA Working Battery Duration: 150 Hours Auto-Off: 10 Minutes If you are looking for a kit that also includes all of the necessary tools for installing fiber connectors, have a look at the RMT-ST3900 Kit

    RMT Optical Power Meter -50 to +26

    RMT Optical Power Meter -50 to +26Category: Pro Optical Power MeterWith a wide range of functions, ST800K optical power meter is a powerful tool for use in fiber-optic installation and maintenance. Its rugged, durable construction makes it the perfect choice for a wide range of field applications. The ST800K Optical Power Meter can test optical power within the range of 800~1700nm wave length. There are six kinds of wavelength calibration points: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm. The ST800K can be used for linearity and non-linearity testing and can display both direct and relative testing of optical power. Features: Multi-Wavelength Precise Measurement Absolute Power Measurement of dBm or xW Relative Power Measurement of dB Auto-Off Function 270, 330, 1K, 2KHz Frequency Light Identification and Indication Low Voltage Indication Versatile Adapters Work With: FC, ST, and SC Handheld, Large LCD Backlight Display, Easy-to-Use 1 Year Warranty Specifications: Power testing range (dBm): -50 to +26 Wavelength range (nm): 800-1700nm Detector type: InGaAs Standard wavelength(nm): 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 Tolerance: �5% Resolution: Linearity: 0.1%, Logarithm: 0.01dBm Connectors: FC, ST, and SC Working Temperature (�C): -10 to +50 Storage Temperature (�C): -30 to +60 Weight(g): .95lbs (430g) (without Batteries) Dimension (mm): 7.87in x 3.54in x 1.69in (200mm x 90mm x 43mm) Battery Type: 4x AA Working Battery Duration: 150 Hours Auto-Off: 10 Minutes If you are looking for a kit that also includes all of the necessary tools for installing fiber connectors, have a look at the RMT-ST3900 Kit

    RMT Optical Power Meter FC ST SC LC -50 -+26

    RMT Optical Power Meter FC ST SC LC -50 -+26Category: Pro Optical Power MeterIn addition to working with FC, ST, and SC connectors, the ST800K-B Power Meter has an upgraded style Laser head which is compatible with LC connectors (adapter included). With a wide range of functions, ST800K-B optical power meter is a powerful tool for use in fiber-optic installation and maintenance. Its rugged, durable construction makes it the perfect choice for a wide range of field applications. The ST800K-B Optical Power Meter can test optical power within the range of 800~1700nm wave length. There are six kinds of wavelength calibration points: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm. The ST800K-B can be used for linearity and non-linearity testing and can display both direct and relative testing of optical power. Features: Multi-Wavelength Precise Measurement Absolute Power Measurement of dBm or xW Relative Power Measurement of dB Auto-Off Function 270, 330, 1K, 2KHz Frequency Light Identification and Indication Low Voltage Indication Versatile Adapters Work With: LC, FC, ST, and SC Handheld, Large LCD Backlight Display, Easy-to-Use 1 Year Warranty Specifications: Power testing range (dBm): -50 to +26 Wavelength range (nm): 800-1700nm Detector type: InGaAs Standard wavelength(nm): 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 Tolerance: �5% Resolution: Linearity: 0.1%, Logarithm: 0.01dBm Connectors: FC, ST, and SC Working Temperature (�C): -10 to +50 Storage Temperature (�C): -30 to +60 Weight(g): .95lbs (430g) (without Batteries) Dimension (mm): 7.87in x 3.54in x 1.69in (200mm x 90mm x 43mm) Battery Type: 4x AA Working Battery Duration: 150 Hours Auto-Off: 10 Minutes

    iMeshbean Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit with FC-6S Cutter Cleaver Optical Power Meter Visual

    iMeshbean Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit with FC-6S Cutter Cleaver Optical Power Meter VisualCategory: Pro Optical Power MeterBullet Point 1.Self calibration 2.More than 48 hours continuous working time 3. Linear Display (mW) and Logarithmic display (dBm) show on the same screen 4.Support for FC/SC/ST interface and quick switch 5.Auto switch 6.Backlight available Specifictions: 1.Test Range: -70~+3dbm 2.Probe Type: InGaAs 3.Wavelength Range: 800~1700nm 4.Standard Wavelength(nn): 850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 5.Display Resolution: Linear Display 0.1%; Logarithmic display 0.01dBm 6.Working Temp(℃): -10~+60℃ 7.Storage Temp(℃): -25~+70℃ 8.Auto Switch-off Time(min): 18min 9.Battery working period: ≥48hrs 10.Size(mm): 162x75x27 11.Power: 3x AA rechargeable lithium battery or chargable Li-battery (battery not included) 12.Power:1mw for FC 6S cutter Specification: 1.Applicable bare wire diameter: 125μm 2.Applicable fiber core number: single core (φ0.25 & 0.9mm) ~ 12 core ribbon core wire ~ 2.5 skin line 3.Fiber cutting length: 9-16mm (φ0.25), 10-16mm (0.9mm) 4.Size: 63 * 76 * 63mm Visual Fault Locator Specification: 1. Output wavelength:650mm 2. Output light power: >1mW 3. Optical connector: universal connector 4.Operating temperature:0~+60℃ 5. Storage temperature: -20~+70℃ 6. Power supply: 2 x AA batteries(battery not included) 7. Size: 175mm*26mm Note: If you have any questions, please contact us Package include: 1x toolkit with Detachable straps 1x optical fiber red light test pen(battery included) 1x CFS-2 Duplex optical fiber coating layer stripping pliers 1x Leather line cable stripping machine 1x High precision FC 6S cutter 1x High precision optical power meter 1xOptical fiber fixed length unit

    Fiber Optic powermeter FTTH Tool Kit FC-6S Cutter Cleaver Optical Power Meter Visual Device

    Fiber Optic powermeter FTTH Tool Kit FC-6S Cutter Cleaver Optical Power Meter Visual DeviceCategory: Pro Optical Power MeterSpecification: Wavelength(nm): 800~1700nm Detector: InGaAs Measurement Range (dBm): -70dBm~+10dBmUncertainty: ±0.2(5%) Calibrated Wavelength(nm): 850,980,1300,1310,1490,1550 Resolution(dB): Linear indication: 0.1% Loharithmic indication: 0.01dBm Optical Connector: FC/ Universal 2.5mm adaptor Power Supply: Alkaline Battery(2 AA 1.5V batteries) (Not included)Battery Operating Time: 240 h with 1.5V Battery(3) Operating Temperature: -10 ~ +60C Storage Temperature: -25 ~ +70C Relative Humidity: 0 to 95% (non-condensing) Dimension(mm): 190x100x48mm Item descriptions:This is a multi-purpose toolkit,it can provides the tools necessary for the assembly of mechanical splices and it will bring you a higher working efficiency. 1mW Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter for CATV.Its Power Supply: 2 x AA 1.5 V batteries(Not included)The FC-6S fiber optic cleaver is used for single fiber cleaving. This FC-6S optical fiber cleaver is available with a single fiber adapter for 250 to 900 micron coated single fibers. It is a simple operation for the user to remove or install the single fiber adapter and alternate between mass and single fiber cleaving.New Fiber Optic Cable Handle Optical Power Meter -70~+8 dBm FC SC TesterFixed length guide rail groove 2 1: Can be used for indoor cable stripping coating layer and positioning length It can be used to locate the indoor cable into the optical fiber cutting knifeOperating InstructionsPower ON/OFF1. Press and hold ON/OFF on the panel till information appears in LCD.2. Press ON/OFF on the panel, information disappears from LCD, the meter is powered off.Measure absolute optical power1. Power on the optical power meter.2. Set wavelength to be measured, press λ key to select wave length, the default wavelength will be 1310nm.3. Connect in the light to be measured, the values that screen shows are current measurement results,including linear and non-linear power valueMeasure relative optical power1. Set wavelength to be measured.2. Connect in the light to be measured while in absolute measurement mode, get current power value.3. Press db key, current optical power value will become current reference value (Unit: dBm).4. Connect in another light to be measured, the absolute optical power value and relative optical power value of current light will appear in the screen.Package Included:1x PWA001 power meter1x 1Mw Visual Fault Locator (With 1pc Bag) 1x SC adapter1x Fiber cleaver FC-6S China OEM Cleaver(With 1pc Bag)1x CLAUSS Fiber Optic Stripper CFS-21x Fiber Optic Stripping Tool Plier1x Fixed-length Fiber optic wire stripping1x250ML Hard Alcohol Bottle Container1x 250x190x170mm Tool Bag1x Wiping Paper2x Replaceable Red Test Pen core2x Hwxagonal Socket WrenchTotal Quantity: 16pcs Specification: Wavelength(nm): 800~1700nm Detector: InGaAs Measurement Range (dBm): -70dBm~+10dBmUncertainty: ±0.2(5%)

    Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit FC-6S Cutter Cleaver Optical Power Meter Visual Device

    Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit FC-6S Cutter Cleaver Optical Power Meter Visual DeviceCategory: Pro Optical Power MeterSpecification: Wavelength(nm): 800~1700nm Detector: InGaAs Measurement Range (dBm): -70dBm~+10dBmUncertainty: ±0.2(5%) Calibrated Wavelength(nm): 850,980,1300,1310,1490,1550 Resolution(dB): Linear indication: 0.1% Loharithmic indication: 0.01dBm Optical Connector: FC/ Universal 2.5mm adaptor Power Supply: Alkaline Battery(2 AA 1.5V batteries) (Not included)Battery Operating Time: 240 h with 1.5V Battery(3) Operating Temperature: -10 ~ +60C Storage Temperature: -25 ~ +70C Relative Humidity: 0 to 95% (non-condensing) Dimension(mm): 190x100x48mm

    Cop Security 3.5 LCD Speed Dome Test Monitor w- Optical Power Meter Blue

    Cop Security 3.5 LCD Speed Dome Test Monitor w- Optical Power Meter BlueCategory: Pro Optical Power MeterOptical power meter used for optic fiber CCTV monitor system CATV system optic fiber communication networks deployment and test. 3.5 TFT-LCD. Video signals measured. DC12V 1A power output fo...

    RMT Laser Source & Optical Power Meter -70 to +3

    RMT Laser Source & Optical Power Meter -70 to +3Category: Pro Optical Power MeterThis affordable Fiber Optic combo kit is great for both new and veteran fiber techs alike! The Kit Includes: 1x ST800K-C Power Meter, 1x RMT-ST815 Laser Power Source, 2x FC Adapters (Pre Installed), 2x SC Adapters, 2x ST Adapters, 6x AA Batteries, and 2x Operation Manuals. Optical Power Meter With a wide range of functions, ST800K optical power meter is a powerful tool for use in fiber-optic installation and maintenance. Its rugged, durable construction makes it the perfect choice for a wide range of field applications. The ST800K Optical Power Meter can test optical power within the range of 800~1700nm wave length. There are six kinds of wavelength calibration points: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm. The ST800K can be used for linearity and non-linearity testing and can display both direct and relative testing of optical power. Features: Multi-Wavelength Precise Measurement Absolute Power Measurement of dBm or xW Relative Power Measurement of dB Auto-Off Function 270, 330, 1K, 2KHz Frequency Light Identification and Indication Low Voltage Indication Versatile Adapters Work With: FC, ST, and SC Handheld, Large LCD Backlight Display, Easy-to-Use 1 Year Warranty Specifications: Power testing range (dBm): -70 to +3 (Click Here for -50 to +26dBm version) Wavelength range (nm): 800-1700nm Detector type: InGaAs Standard wavelength(nm): 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 Tolerance: �5% Resolution: Linearity: 0.1%, Logarithm: 0.01dBm Connectors: FC, ST, and SC Working Temperature (�C): -10 to +50 Storage Temperature (�C): -30 to +60 Weight(g): .95lbs (430g) (without Batteries) Dimension (mm): 7.87in x 3.54in x 1.69in (200mm x 90mm x 43mm) Battery Type: 4x AA Working Battery Duration: 150 Hours Auto-Off: 10 Minutes Laser Power Source The ST815 Series handheld optical light source is a feature rich high quality device at a fraction of competing models. The ST815's Highly stable output power and wavelength make it the ideal instrument for optical network installation, trouble shooting, and maintenance. Together with the ST800K-A (not included) or ST800K-C (included) optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for fiber optic network applications. Features: Continuous Light, Modulated Light Output Output Double Wavelength Through One Port High Stabilization Auto-Off 10 Minutes Supports FC, SC, and ST Adapters Big Display LCD LED Backlight Switch On/Off Auto Close Back Light in 8 Seconds Without Operation AAA Battery Battery Voltage Display Low Voltage Checking and Shut Off to Save Energy Identify the Wavelength Automatically 1 Year Warranty Specifications: Emitter Type: Fabry_Perot LD/DFB-LD Output Wavelength Switch(nm): 1310�20nm, 1550�20nm Spectral Width (nm): -7 Optical Output Mode: CW/270Hz, 1kHz, 2kHz, 330Hz Optical Interface: FC,SC,ST Power Stability (dB) (Short time): < �0.05 / 15min Power Stability (dB) (Long time): < �0.10 / 5h Working Temperature (�C): 0 to +40 Storage Temperature (�C): -10 to +70 Weight: .485lbs (.22kg) Dimensions: 6.3in x 3in x 1.1in (160mm x 76mm x 28mm) Battery Type: 2x AA Batteries Battery Working Duration (h): 15 Hours Low Voltage Warning: < 7.2V Package Includes: ST815 Light Source Protective Shell 2x AA Batteries Cotton Swabs Users Manual

    RMT Laser Source & Optical Power Meter -50 to +26

    RMT Laser Source & Optical Power Meter -50 to +26Category: Pro Optical Power MeterThis affordable Fiber Optic combo kit is great for both new and veteran fiber techs alike! The Kit Includes: 1x ST800K-A Power Meter, 1x RMT-ST815 Laser Power Source, 2x FC Adapters (Pre Installed), 2x SC Adapters, 2x ST Adapters, 6x AA Batteries, and 2x Operation Manuals. If you are looking for a kit that also includes all of the necessary tools for installing fiber connectors, have a look at the RMT-ST3900 Kit. Optical Power Meter With a wide range of functions, ST800K optical power meter is a powerful tool for use in fiber-optic installation and maintenance. Its rugged, durable construction makes it the perfect choice for a wide range of field applications. The ST800K Optical Power Meter can test optical power within the range of 800~1700nm wave length. There are six kinds of wavelength calibration points: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm. The ST800K can be used for linearity and non-linearity testing and can display both direct and relative testing of optical power. Features: Multi-Wavelength Precise Measurement Absolute Power Measurement of dBm or xW Relative Power Measurement of dB Auto-Off Function 270, 330, 1K, 2KHz Frequency Light Identification and Indication Low Voltage Indication Versatile Adapters Work With: FC, ST, and SC Handheld, Large LCD Backlight Display, Easy-to-Use 1 Year Warranty Specifications: Power testing range (dBm): -50 to +26 (Click Here for -70 to +3dBm version) Wavelength range (nm): 800-1700nm Detector type: InGaAs Standard wavelength(nm): 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 Tolerance: �5% Resolution: Linearity: 0.1%, Logarithm: 0.01dBm Connectors: FC, ST, and SC Working Temperature (�C): -10 to +50 Storage Temperature (�C): -30 to +60 Weight(g): .95lbs (430g) (without Batteries) Dimension (mm): 7.87in x 3.54in x 1.69in (200mm x 90mm x 43mm) Battery Type: 4x AA Working Battery Duration: 150 Hours Auto-Off: 10 Minutes Laser Power Source The ST815 Series handheld optical light source is a feature rich high quality device at a fraction of competing models. The ST815's Highly stable output power and wavelength make it the ideal instrument for optical network installation, trouble shooting, and maintenance. Together with the ST800K-A (included) or ST800K-C (not included) optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for fiber optic network applications. Features: Continuous Light, Modulated Light Output Output Double Wavelength Through One Port High Stabilization Auto-Off 10 Minutes Supports FC, SC, and ST Adapters Big Display LCD LED Backlight Switch On/Off Auto Close Back Light in 8 Seconds Without Operation AAA Battery Battery Voltage Display Low Voltage Checking and Shut Off to Save Energy Identify the Wavelength Automatically 1 Year Warranty Specifications: Emitter Type: Fabry_Perot LD/DFB-LD Output Wavelength Switch(nm): 1310�20nm, 1550�20nm Spectral Width (nm): -7 Optical Output Mode: CW/270Hz, 1kHz, 2kHz, 330Hz Optical Interface: FC,SC,ST Power Stability (dB) (Short time): < �0.05 / 15min Power Stability (dB) (Long time): < �0.10 / 5h Working Temperature (�C): 0 to +40 Storage Temperature (�C): -10 to +70 Weight: .485lbs (.22kg) Dimensions: 6.3in x 3in x 1.1in (160mm x 76mm x 28mm) Battery Type: 2x AA Batteries Battery Working Duration (h): 15 Hours Low Voltage Warning: < 7.2V Package Includes: ST815 Light Source Protective Shell 2x AA Batteries Cotton Swabs Users Manual

    5km -70 ~ +10 dBm Portable Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator Fiber Blue

    5km -70 ~ +10 dBm Portable Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator Fiber BlueCategory: Pro Optical Power MeterDescription:Miniature handheld optical power meter is for installation, operation and maintenance of optical fiber network special design of a precise, durable, convenient portable test instrument. With clever appearance, can choose to switch back light display, automatic shutdown function, super wide optical power test range, accurate testing accuracy and new users auto-calibration function and general interface design.Features:1. High Sensitivity and High Precision - it responses very quickly without preheating and can display fast-tracking and real-time measurement when output power changes, with a high accuracy of less than -3%~+3%;2. Versatile Interface Design - The interface is applicably designed for SC, FC, ST connections and standard universal 2.5mm adaptors, making it more suitable for FTTH;3. Six Calibrated Wavelengths - 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm wavelengths are provided with wide measurement range from -70 - +10 dBm;4. Practical and Compact Design - Miniature chassis protection design prevents caused by accident drop.Specifications:Calibrated Wavelength (nm): 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nmDetector: InGaAsOut Put: 1mwMeasurement Range (dBm): -70 - +10Resolution (dB): Linear 0.1% / Non-linear 0.01dBmConnector: SC, FC, ST/ Universal 2.5mm AdaptorOperating Temperature(C): -10 - +50Storage Temperature(C): -20 - +70Relative Humidity: 90% (+30C)Working Hours: >120 hours (Without Backlight)Size: 158mmx70mmx24mm/6.22inx2.76inx0.94inPackage Content:1x Power Meter1x Oxford Fabric Case1 x English Manual1x ST, FC, SC Connector2 x AA BatteryFor CALIFORNIA residents only: WARNING: This product contains chemicals including DEHP, which is

    UPBRIGHT NEW Global AC / DC Adapter For Anritsu MW9076B MW9076B1 MW9076C MW9076D1 MW9076J Mini OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflect Meter Power Supply Cord Cable PS Charger Mains PSU

    UPBRIGHT NEW Global AC / DC Adapter For Anritsu MW9076B MW9076B1 MW9076C MW9076D1 MW9076J Mini OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflect Meter Power Supply Cord Cable PS Charger Mains PSUCategory: Pro Optical Power MeterUPBRIGHT NEW Global AC / DC Adapter For Anritsu MW9076B MW9076B1 MW9076C MW9076D1 MW9076J Mini OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflect Meter Power Supply Cord Cable PS Charger Mains PSU

    Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit FC-6S Cutter Cleaver Optical Power Meter Visual Device US Stock

    Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit FC-6S Cutter Cleaver Optical Power Meter Visual Device US StockCategory: Pro Optical Power MeterPackage Included:1x PWA001 power meter1x 1Mw Visual Fault Locator (With 1pc Bag)1x SC adapter1x Fiber cleaver FC-6S China OEM Cleaver(With 1pc Bag)1x CLAUSS Fiber Optic Stripper CFS-21x Fiber Optic Stripping Tool Plier1x Fixed-length Fiber optic wire stripping1x250ML Hard Alcohol Bottle Container1x 250x190x170mm Tool Bag1x Wiping Paper2x Replaceable Red Test Pen core2x Hwxagonal Socket WrenchTotal Quantity: 16pcsPower ON/OFF1. Press and hold ON/OFF on the panel till information appears in LCD.2. Press ON/OFF on the panel, information disappears from LCD, the meter is powered off.Measure absolute optical power1. Power on the optical power meter.2. Set wavelength to be measured, press λ key to select wave length, the default wavelength will be 1310nm.3. Connect in the light to be measured, the values that screen shows are current measurement results,including linear and non-linear power value

    #1 TOP Pro Optical Power Meter Results

    Shop for similar similar searches of you customers: Bridesmaid Bubbles, Dome Yellow Earrings, Rose Gold Two Tone Ring, Canvas Garden Tote


    MultiFiber Pro- Optical Power Meter and Light Source: By Fluke Networks

    Pro Optical Power Meter

    Try out a FREE demo of the MultiFiber™ Pro Optical Power Meter http://www.flukenetworks.com/content/test-mpo-trunks-faster?ls=yt Learn about the only fiber tester that can test MPO fiber trunks without the use of fan-out cords. MultiFiber Pro is a true MPO connector fiber tester that tests all 12 fibers at once. Visit Fluke Networks for more information: http://bit.ly/1l3JIkU?ls=yt - The first tester to automate MPO fiber testing. - Automatic scanning and testing of all fibers in MPO con...

    Tags: fiber optic meter,fiber optic testing,MPO testi...

    Basic Testing with the MultiFiber™ Pro by Fluke Networks

    Pro Optical Power Meter

    Learn how to use your MultiFiber Pro Optical Power Meter and Light Source to quickly certify the performance of MPO trunks. This video demonstrates how to set limits, set a reference, how to interpret results, and tips for ensuring your measurements are accurate.

    Tags: Fluke Networks,copper cable certification,fiber...